NFBA LogoNFBA Header
LIFE VICE PRESIDENTS
1950 Mr. J. Rooke
1959 Mr. J.O. Widdop
1960 Maj. R.D. Pritchard
1972 Mr. J.L. Brooks
1985 Mr. G.H. Curtis
1991 Mr. G.E. Sumner
2000 Mr. J.K. Harker
2000 Mr I.R.J.Fourmy
2011 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
2011 Mr. K. Norman
PRESIDENT
                 
1947 J. Rooke New Milton 1977 G.E. Sumner Milford 2007 G. Warr Downton
1948 J. Rooke New Milton 1978 G.G.S. Jenning Fordingbridge 2008 A. Doughty Iford Bridge
1949 J. Rooke New Milton 1979 R. Curtis Esso 2009 C. Clark Christchurch
1950 E. Moss New Milton 1980 G.F. Tribe New Milton 2010 R. Mellors Fordingbridge
1951 S. Botting Brockenhurst 1981 J. Place Brockenhurst 2011 C. Seale Braeside
1952 L. Freathy Lyndhurst 1982 D. Foulis Lyndhurst 2012 D. Hall Milford
1953 H.Y. Brooks Ringwood 1983 S. Barnard M.B.E. Ringwood 2013 J. Freeman Totton & Eling
1954 C.J.Robinson. Lymington 1984 E.A. Crooks Lymington 2014 B. Mainwaring Waterside
1955 A.E. Robson Milford 1985 E.S. Groombridge Highcliffe 2015 R. Wood Verwood
1956 J.B. Kirkup Fordingbridge 1986 A Stuchfield Milford 2016 J. Price West Moors
1957 F.A. Dear Esso 1987 E. Spiby Fordingbridge 2017 M Akerman New Milton
1958 J.O. Widdop New Milton 1988 I.R.J.Fourmy Braeside 2018 D. Place Brockenhurst
1959 R.D. Pritchard Brockenhurst 1989 R. Wye Esso 2019 J. Howell Lyndhurst
1960 R.F. Soffe Lyndhurst 1990 J.K. Harker New Milton     
1961 H.J. Barrow Ringwood 1991 J. Place Highcliffe      
1962 C.J. Robinson Lymington 1992 F. Chiplin Lyndhurst      
1963 A.J. Stokes Milford 1993 J. Forward Lymington      
1964 L. Judd Esso 1994 Y.C.D. Stephens Highcliffe      
1965 J.H. Davis New Milton 1995 P. Hudson Downton      
1966 P Paxton Brockenhurst 1996 R. Avery Iford Bridge      
1967 H.A. Johnson Lyndhurst 1997 M.J. Poore Christchurch      
1968 H.G. Aves Ringwood 1998 G.J. Phillips Fordingbridge      
1969 W.J. Holloway Lymington 1999 K. Riley Beaside      
1970 C. McIntosh O.B.E. Milford 2000 H. Garrett Esso      
1971 G.H. Curtis Esso 2001 C. Tabor New Milton      
1972 B. Osborn M.B.E. New Milton 2002 P.J. McNellie Brockenhurst      
1973 S.C. Price Brockenhurst 2003 G Bisson Lyndhurst      
1974 F.E. Spencer Lyndhurst 2004 J. Crout Ringwood      
1975 D.Y. McLennan Ringwood 2005 G. Pilling Lymington      
1976 N.E. Woodman Lymington 2006 D. Grindon Highcliffe      
GENERAL SECRETARY
       
1947 Mr. S. Taylor 2001 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1948 Mr. S. Taylor 2002 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1949 Mr. S. Taylor 2003 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1950 Mr. S. Taylor 2004 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1951 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2005 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1952 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2006 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1953 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2007 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1954 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2008 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1955 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2009 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1956 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2010 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1957 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2011 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1958 Mr. L.G. Hedgeland 2012 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1959 Mr. P.W. Allen 2013 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1960 Mr. P.W. Allen 2014 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens
1961 Mr. P.W. Allen 2015 Mr. D.C. Jones
1962 Mr. P.W. Allen 2016 Mr. D.C. Jones
1963 Maj. R.D. Prichard 2017 Mr. B. Mainwaring
1964 Maj. R.D. Prichard 2018 Mr. B. Mainwaring
1965 Maj. R.D. Prichard 2019 Mr M. Akerman
1966 Maj. R.D. Prichard    
1967 Maj. R.D. Prichard    
1968 Capt. C.H. Birt R.N.    
1969 Capt. C.H. Birt R.N.    
1970 Capt. C.H. Birt R.N.    
1971 Mr. J.W. Robinson    
1972 Mr. J.W. Robinson    
1973 Mr. J.W. Robinson    
1974 Mr. E.J. Horton     
1975 Mr. G.F. Tribe     
1976 Mr. G.F. Tribe     
1977 Mr. G.F. Tribe     
1978 Mr. E.A. Crooks    
1979 Mr. E.A. Crooks    
1980 Mr. E.A. Crooks    
1981 Mr. E. Kent     
1982 Mr. E. Kent     
1983 Mr. J.R. Wood-Hill    
1984 Mr. C.F.E. James    
1985 Mr. J.B. Bastin    
1986 Mr. J.B. Bastin    
1987 Mr. J.B. Bastin    
1988 Mr. J.B. Bastin    
1989 Mr. D. McAusland    
1990 Mr. D. McAusland    
1991 Mr. J.K. Harker    
1992 Mr. J.K. Harker    
1993 Mr. J.K. Harker    
1994 Mr. J.K. Harker    
1995 Mr. J.K. Harker    
1996 Mr. J.K. Harker    
1997 Mr. J.K. Harker    
1998 Mr. J.K. Harker    
1999 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens    
2000 Mr. C.R.W. Stephens    
TREASURER
       
1947 Mr. S. Taylor 2001 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy
1948 Mr. S. Taylor 2002 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy
1949 Mr. S. Taylor 2003 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy
1950 Mr. S. Taylor 2004 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy
1951 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2005 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy
1952 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2006 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy
1953 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2007 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy
1954 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2008 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy
1955 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2009 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy
1956 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2010 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy
1957 Mr. F.R. Yearsley 2011 Mr. J. Mills 
1958 Mr. L.G. Hedgeland 2012 Mr. J. Mills 
1959 Mr. F.J. Small  2013 Mr. J. Mills 
1960 Mr.F.J.Small 2014 Mr. J. Mills 
1961 Mr.F.J.Small 2015 Mr. J. Mills 
1962 Mr.F.J.Small 2016 Mr. T. Prince
1963 Mr.F.J.Small 2017 Mr. T. Prince
1964 Mr.F.J.Small 2018 Mr. T. Prince
1965 Mr.F.J.Small 2019 Mr. T. Prince
1966 Mr.F.J.Small    
1967 Mr.F.J.Small    
1968 Mr.F.J.Small    
1969 Mr.F.J.Small    
1970 Mr. J.L. Brooks    
1971 Mr. J.L. Brooks    
1972 Mr. J.L. Brooks    
1973 Mr. W.S. Barnard M.M.E.    
1974 Mr. W.S. Barnard M.M.E.    
1975 Mr. W.S. Barnard M.M.E.    
1976 Mr. W.S. Barnard M.M.E.    
1977 Mr. W.S. Barnard M.M.E.    
1978 Mr. W.S. Barnard M.M.E.    
1979 Mr. W.S. Barnard M.M.E.    
1980 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1981 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1982 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1983 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1984 Mr. S. Mitchell    
1985 Mr. S. Mitchell    
1986 Mr. S. Mitchell    
1987 Mr. S. Mitchell    
1988 Mr. F.G.B. Messingham    
1989 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
1990 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
1991 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
1992 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
1993 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
1994 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
1995 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
1996 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
1997 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
1998 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
1999 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
2000 Mr. I.R.J. Fourmy    
LEAGUE SECRETARY
       
1974 Mr. E.J. Horton 2000 Mr. D. McAusland
1975 Mr. E.J. Horton 2001 Mr. D. Bradley
1976 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2002 Mr. D. Bradley
1977 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2003 Mr. D. Bradley
1978 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2004 Mr. D. Bradley
1979 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2005 Mr. D. Bradley
1980 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2006 Mr. D. Bradley
1981 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2007 Mr. D. Bradley
1982 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2008 Mr. D. Bradley
1983 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2009 Mr. D. Bradley
1984 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2010 Mr. D. Bradley
1985 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2011 Mr. R. Ollis
1986 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2012 Mr. C. Fripp
1987 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2013 Mr. C. Fripp
1988 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2014 Mr. C. Fripp
1989 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2015 Mr. C. Fripp
1990 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2016 Mr. C. Fripp
1991 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2017 Mr. C. Fripp
1992 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2018 Mr. C. Fripp
1993 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2019 Mr. C. Fripp
1994 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1995 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1996 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1997 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1998 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1999 Mr. G. Walters    
2000 Mr. D. McAusland    

Prior to 1974 the various duties in connection with the Association Matches, Leagues and Competitions were carried out by the Secretary and/or the Assistant Secretary. Until 2012 the responsibility for Association Badge matches was undertaken by the General Secretary.

COMPETITION SECRETARY
       
1974 Mr. E.J. Horton 2001 Mr. K. Norman
1975 Mr. E.J. Horton 2002 Mr. K. Norman
1976 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2003 Mr. K. Norman
1977 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2004 Mr. J. Freeman
1978 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2005 Mr. J. Freeman
1979 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2006 Mr. J. Freeman
1980 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2007 Mr. J. Freeman
1981 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2008 Mr. J. Freeman
1982 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2009 Mr. J. Freeman
1983 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2010 Mr. R. Wood
1984 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2011 Mr. R. Wood
1985 Mr. G.H. Curtis 2012 Mr. N. Gillespie
1986 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2013 Mr. N. Gillespie
1987 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2014 Mr. N. Gillespie
1988 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2015 Mr. N. Gillespie
1989 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2016 Mr. N. Gillespie
1990 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2017 Mr. N. Gillespie
1991 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2018 Mr. N. Gillespie
1992 Mr. G.E. Sumner 2019 Mr. N. Gillespie
1993 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1994 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1995 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1996 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1997 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1998 Mr. G.E. Sumner    
1999 Mr. K. Norman    
2000 Mr. K. Norman    
       

Prior to 1974 the various duties in connection with the Association Matches, Leagues and Competitions were carried out by the Secretary and/or the Assistant Secretary. Until 2012 the responsibility for Association Badge matches was undertaken by the General Secretary.

MATCH SECRETARY
   
2012 Mr. C. Hewlett
2013 Mr. C. Hewlett
2014 Mr. D. Bradley
2015 Mr. D. Bradley
2016 Mr. D. Bradley
2017 Mr. D. Bradley
2018 Mr. D. Bradley
2019 Mr. D. Bradley


Until 2012 the responsibility for Association Badge matches was undertaken by the General Secretary.